Mileage
Client visit
$12.88
Oct 11 · 18.4 mi
AI
expensyai.com
Web dashboard and iOS app share this system. Black sidebar, cream canvas, and a green pill for the primary action.
$18.40
Oct 12 · Meals & Entertainment
Needs review$426.18
Oct 8 · Travel
Confirmed$189.00
Oct 8 · Lodging
Exported$54.12
Oct 7 · Fuel
Failed| Merchant | Date | Category | Total | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Bottle Coffee | Oct 12 | Meals & Entertainment | $18.40 | Needs review |
United Airlines | Oct 8 | Travel | $426.18 | Confirmed |
Hilton Garden Inn | Oct 8 | Lodging | $189.00 | Exported |
Shell | Oct 7 | Fuel | $54.12 | Failed |
iOS
The phone uses the same list: merchant, date, category, and total. A green plus stays in the bottom right and opens Create. The tab bar is Receipts, Mileage, Minutes, and Account.
$18.40
Oct 12 · Meals & Entertainment
Needs review$426.18
Oct 8 · Travel
Confirmed$189.00
Oct 8 · Lodging
Exported$54.12
Oct 7 · Fuel
FailedTrips
Mileage
$12.88
Oct 11 · 18.4 mi
Meeting minutes
Oct 9 · Priya, Jon, Sam, Alex
Linked receipt · United Airlines
Type
Fraunces
Page titles on web and iOS. Stands in for a display serif.
Plus Jakarta Sans
Navigation, merchants, amounts, forms, and buttons. Amounts stay in this face with tabular figures.
$1,284.20
Color
Green is the action. Black is the sidebar. Cream is the canvas. The same roles remap in the dark theme.
Controls
Plans
$0
per month
30 scans / month
One person
$3
per month
300 scans / month
Personal QuickBooks export
$5
per user / month
500 scans / user / month
5 seat minimum
Expensy AI · web dashboard and iOS app · expensyai.com